Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

(Subject to change)

9:30 am   Soloists Check-In back Entrance

10:30 am   Gym and Booths open to the public

10:45 am   Greetings & Welcome

11:00 am   SOLO COMPETITION

3:45 pm   GROUP COMPETITION

5:00 pm   AWARDS CEREMONY

Program ends at approximately 6:00 PM

2012 Fete Participants

TBA Soon

2012 Fete Judges

Etua Tahauri

Roiti Sylva

Jean Maua 

2011 Fete Participants

Maeva I Patitifa    Laie, HI

Pupu Ote Iti Ra    Ewa Beach, HI

Tamatoa    Kaneohe, HI

Te 'E'a O Te Turama    Waikoloa, HI

Te Vai Ura Nui    Honolulu, HI

To'a Here Tahitian Revue    Hilo, HI

2011 Fete Judges

Etua Tahauri

Roiti Sylva

Jean Maua 

2011 Fete Winners

  SOLO COMPETITION

 Tamari‘i Division:

           5 - 7 yrs:     Tamahine

                               1 Place: #1 Mailelauli’i Brown – Te’ Ea O Te Turama

                               Tamaroa

                               1 Place: #4 Naone Lee-Tolentino – Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

          8 - 10 yrs:    Tamahine

                               3 Place: #13 Valerie Gomez – Tamatoa

                               2 Place: #8 Tiani Bello – Merahi O Tapiti

                               1 Place: #12 Brooke Ancheta – Tamatoa

Taure‘are‘a Division:

          11 - 13 yrs: Tamahine

                               3 Place: # 20 Poerava Lee – Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

                               2 Place: #17 Tehani Perkins- Te Vai Ura Nui

                               1 Place: #21 Kasidy Taylor Vergara- Pupu Ote Iti Ra

                          Tamaroa

                               2 place: # 25 Ku’ualoha Brown- Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

                               1 Place: #26 Teuila Munro- Mokiao

          14 - 17 yrs: Tamahine

                               3 Place: # 28 Macy Ponajon- Pupu Ote Iti Ra

                               2 Place: #35 Naomi Baldomero- Te Vai Ura Nui

                               1 Place: #34 Shanelle Ramelb- Pupu Ote Iti Ra

Vahine/Tane Division:

          18 – 21 yrs: Vahine

                               2 Place: #41 Leilani Corvales- Tamatoa

                               1 Place: #69 Kaiulani Carr- Maeva I Patitifa

                          Tane

                               3 Place: #43 Makana Keana’aina- Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

                               2 Place: #42 Kaina Mersberg- Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

                               1 Place: #44 Kainalu Tolentino- Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

          22 – 26 yrs: Vahine

                               3 Place: #48 Criste Garcia- Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

                               2 Place: #46 Pomaikai’lani Kehau Ceria- Tamatoa

                               1 Place: #70 Alyssa Cannella- Maeva Patitifa

                          Tane

                               2 Place # 66 Jesse Purcell- Maeva I Patitifa

                               1 Place: # 100 Ama (Hyman) Gaea Maeva I Patitifa

          27 – 35 yrs: Vahine

                               3 Place: #56 Mary Ann Otake- To’a Here Tahitian Revue

                               2 Place: #68 Shannon Paran- Maeva I Patitifa

                               1 Place: #Jamie Lee Ganzagan- To’a Here Tahitian Revue

                          Tane

                               1: #62 Daniel Sherman Te Vai Ura Nui

                               2 Place: #101 Julian Maeva- Maeva I Patitifa

         36-41 yrs: Vahine

                               2:#64 Maikekula Keawe- Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

                               1: # 63 Tanya Andrews- To’a Here Tahitian Revue

OVERALL VAHINE: (Also won 1 Last year 2010 Fete. 2x winner!)

                                       #34 Shanelle Ramelb – Pupu Ote Iti Ra

OVERALL TANE: #44 Kainalu Tolentino – Te ‘E’a o Te Turama

GROUP COMPETITION

Tamari‘i – ‘Ote‘a Division

                             1 Place: TAMATOA

                                             Tino Moe (Ra’atira pupu) – Kaneohe, HI

Tamari‘i- Aparima Division

                               1 Place: TE ‘E’A O TE TURAMA

                                             Maile Lee (Ra’atira pupu) – Waikoloa, HI

Hura Ava Tau – Ahuroa Division

                             2 Place: TO’A HERE TAHITIAN REVUE

                                             Romy Salvador, Mehana Salvador and

                                                      Tanya Andrews (Ra’atira pupu) – Hilo, HI

                             1 Place: TE ‘E’A O TE TURAMA

                                         Maile Lee (Ra’atira pupu) – Waikoloa, HI

Hura Ava Tau – ‘Ote’a Division

                             1 Place: TE ‘E’A O TE TURAMA

                                             Maile Lee (Ra’atira pupu) – Waikoloa, HI

2010 Fete Participants

Fiere De Tahiti      Kapolei, HI

Halau Hula O Kana Kapeki      Mililani, HI

Manutahi         Wahiawa, HI

Maeva I Patitfa      Laie, HI

Merahi Productions    Hilo, HI

Pupu Ote Iti Ra     Ewa, HI

Tama Toa        Kaneohe, HI

Te 'E'a O Te Turama      Waikoloa, HI

Te Ori Tahiti Here     Honolulu, HI 96826

Te Ui Api      Kahului, HI

Te Vai Ura Nui      Honolulu, Hi

Tiare Ura O Tahiti     Ewa Beach, HI

2010 Fete Judges

Etua Tahauri

Tino Moe

Roiti Sylva

 2010 Fete Winners 

Tamari‘i Division:

         5 - 7 yrs:    Tamahine

                                     2 Place: #1 Taylor Acosta - Manutahi

                                     1 Place: #2 Nicole Graham – Tamatoa

                             Tamaroa

                                    2 Place: #6 Ru’utia Lee-Tolentino – Te ‘E’a o te turama

                                    1 Place: #5 Qumdon Josue – Te ‘E’a O Te Turama

         8 - 10 yrs: Tamahine

                                    3 Place: #11 Tyara Nguyen – Pupu Ote Iti Ra

                                    2 Place: #8 Tiani Bello – Merahi Productions

                                     1 Place: #17 Makena Ahuna – Merahi Productions

                            Tamaroa

                                    3 Place: #26 Micah Santos – Te ui Api

                                    2 Place: # 27 Kailikea Kekuawela – Merahi Productions

                                    1 Place: #24 Cody Pakele – Fiere De Tahiti

Taure‘are‘a Division:

         11 - 13 yrs: Tamahine

                                    3 Place: # 35 Cassandra Kanoho – Te Vai ura Nui

                                    2 Place: #45 Journey Robello-Burnett – Ia Ora O Tahiti Nui

                                    1 Place: #36 Poerava Lee – Te ‘E’a O te turama

                            Tamaroa

                                    2 place: # 48 Brayden Agpaoa – Pupu Ote Iti Ra

                                    1 Place: #49 Joemar Aguinaldo – Pupu Ote Iti Ra

         14 - 17 yrs: Tamahine

                                    3 Place: # 64 Jessica Bennett - Nonosina

                                    2 Place: #58 Naomi Baldomero – Te Vai Ura Nui

                                    1 Place: #57 Shanelle Ramelb – Pupu Ote Iti Ra

Vahine/Tane Division:

         18 – 21 yrs:            Vahine

                                     3 Place: #70 Alexa Ashley Cezar – Tiare Ura O Tahiti

                                     2 Place: #71 Keana Camanse-Rubin - Maeiva I Patitifa

                                     1 Place: #92 Poerava Goo – Tahiti Toa

                              Tane

                                    3 Place: #77 Mikaele Oloa – Kalena’s Polynesian Halau

                                    2 Place: #75 Mokunuiarangi Makekau – Maeva I Patitifa

                                    1 Place: #76 Kainalu Tolentino – Te ‘E’a O te Turama

22 – 26 yrs: Vahine

                                    3 Place: #78 Jamilyne Gauer – Fiere De Tahiti

                                    2 Place: #79 Kathleen Valdez – Fiere De Tahiti

                                    1 Place: #80 Shelly Ponimoi – Maeva I Patitifa

                              Tane

                                    3 Place: #83 Peter Passi – Maeva I Patitifa

                                    2 Place: #84 Jesse Purcell – Maeva I Patitifa

                                    1 Place: #85 Julian Maeva – Maeva I Patitifa

27 – 35 yrs: Vahine

                                    3 Place: #88 Tiffany DelaCruz – Merahi Productions

                                    2 Place: #87 Cheyenne Nunes – Fiere De Tahiti

                                    1 Place: #89 Rainy Chou – Tahiti Toa

OVERALL VAHINE: #57 Shanelle Ramelb – Pupu Ote Iti Ra

OVERALL TANE: #85 Julian Maeva – Maeva I Patitifa

GROUP COMPETITION

Tamari‘i – ‘Ote‘a Division

                                    2 Place: TE ‘E’A O TE TURAMA Maile Lee (Ra’atira pupu) – Waikoloa, HI

                                    1 Place: MERAHI PRODUCTIONS Tiffany DelaCruz (Ra’atira pupu) – Hilo, HI

Tamari‘i- Aparima Division

                                    1 Place: TE ‘E’A O TE TURAMA Maile Lee (Ra’atira pupu) – Waikoloa, HI

                                    2 Place: MERAHI PRODUCTIONS Tiffany DelaCruz (Ra’atira pupu) – Hilo, HI

Hura Ava Tau – Ahuroa Division

                                     1 Place: TE ORI TAHITI HERE Mareva Anderson (Ra‘atira pupu)- Honolulu, HI

2009 Fete Participants

Manutahi       Wahiawa, HI

Tama Toa       Kaneohe, HI

Tiare Ura O Tahiti     Ewa Beach, HI

Te Pura O Te Rahura'a       San Francisco, CA

Te 'E'a O Te Turama     Kaneohe, HI

Marania Haoragi     Honolulu, HI

2009 Fete Judges

Etua Tahauri

Regina Purotu

Blanche Hanohano

Roiti Sylva

Jean Maua

2009 Fete Winners

          Tamari‘i Division:

                       5 - 7 yrs: Tamahine

                                     2 Place: Taylor Acosta            - Manutahi

                                     1 Place: Nicole Graham         – Te ‘E’a O Te

                       8 - 10 yrs: Tamahine

                                    3 Place: Denise Robinson      - Manutahi

                                    2 Place: Vaekehu Parker         - Marania Haoragi

                                    1 Place: Tehani Perkins          - Te ‘E’a O Te Turama 

           Taure‘are‘a Division:

                      11 - 13 yrs: Tamahine

                                    3 Place: Chloe Pojas

                                    2 Place: Brooke Leslie             - Manutahi

                                    1 Place: Natalie Oloa               - Kalena’s Polynesian Ohana

                       14 - 17 yrs: Tamahine

                                     3 Place: Paige Soma                - Tiare Ura o Tahiti

                                    2 Place: Alexa Ashley Cezar    - Tiare Ura o Tahiti

                                    1 Place: Shayna Lei                  - Tiare Ura o Tahiti

                       14 - 17 yrs: Tamaroa

                                     1 Place: Keanu Neill-Mesiona - Manutahi    

           Vahine/Tane Division:

                       18 – 21 yrs: Vahine

                                    3 Place: Abegail Ventura        - Kawailehua Hula Ohana

                                    2 Place: Kuulei Manoa            - Tamatoa

                                    1 Place: Lucie Wilson              - Rangihere

                       18 – 21 yrs: Tane

                                     2 Place: Erick Dirige               - Kawailehua Hula ‘Ohana

                                    1 Place: Mikaele Oloa             - Manutahi

                       2 – 26 yrs: Vahine

                                     2 Place: Meagan Kimsel        - Tamatoa

                                     1 Place: Chantel Kiana Burgess   - Rangihere

                       22-26 yrs: Tane

                                     1 Place: Brad Santos - Tamatoa

                       27 – 35 yrs: Vahine

                                     1 Place: Shannon Paraan-Kahalepauole - Tamatoa

         Ta‘ata Pa‘ari Division:

                       36yrs+: Vahine

                                    3 Place: Belinda Miranda       - Manutahi

                                    2 Place: Renee Niel                  - Manutahi

                                    1 Place: Nani Rios                    - Tamatoa

                       36yrs+: Tane

                                     1 Place: Lawakua Gabriel      - Manutahi

          OVERALL FEMALE SOLOIST:

                       Lucie Wilson – Group: Rangihere - Ra‘atira: Patricia Wilson

          OVERALL MALE SOLOIST:

                       Lawakua Gabriel – Group: Manutahi - Ra‘atira: Deborah Pola Teriipaia  

         GROUP COMPETITION

                  Tamari‘i – ‘Ote‘a Division:

                        3 Place: MANUTAHI

                                    Debra Pola Teriipaia (Ra’atira pupu) – Wahiawa, HI

                       2 Place: MARANIA HAORAGI PUPU ORI

                                    Tahia Parker (Ra’atira pupu) – Honolulu, HI

                       1 Place: TAMA TOA

                                    Tino Moe (Ra’atira pupu) – Kaneohe, HI

                       Hura Tau- “Ote’a Amui Division:

                            1 Place: HOT LAVA LAVA PRODUCTIONS

                                    Naninohea Kapana (Ra‘atira pupu)- Honolulu,HI